Wednesday, June 2, 2010

Happy Anniversary ELFs!

Omg. I can't believe that Us, ELFs have reached at this certain point of time. Wooh! DAEBAK, DAEBAK! We have been together with suju, supporting them from behind . MIND YOU, THAT'S 4 YEARS , IDIOTS! WAHAHAHA. *MERONG to others and runs away* . It's kinda cool that the support has never been fading. That the love is never ending and the bond has been strong stronger strongest now. I hope ELFs will still look forward and have positive thoughts. Let us also always be one and support the boys whose "THANKYOUs" to us has reached to a million . (LOL) And, whatever survey would be posted. I THINK FEEL KNOW ELF has the strongest bond. Just seeing the DREAM CONCERT 2010 full of the blue ocean. It makes my heart DUGUEN DUGUEN. So..pretty..yeoppeo..chincha..ahh. *tears* . And, whatever others say about us, let us stay what we are now and don't let others affect our bond. SHEESH. WE DON'T LIVE FOR YOU ..PABOYA! :)). MERONNNGGG. :p ;p .


Woah. Let me see. RECAP RECAP. :D. . I was an official elf ..I think. It was around September 2008. And since, I can't remember the official date. Well, let's just say, first week ? :)) . LOL. But, I have never been interested with any boy groups, band, etc. at all. Never in my life, well, maybe , admiration would count, but not as clearly called a "FAN" "DIE-HARD FAN" . Well, after a year or two, I could clearly manifest myself as one. And, no, not in bad way. But rather, I'm being proud of it. Suju has this aura around them which says "COME TO ME" ( LOL, PERVERTED MUCH? joke. >;) ) . Suju has this "MERRY aura that you can't avoid. Unlike other groups which blurt. "We are xxxxxxxxxxxx . And we are a bunch of idoots because we need popularity, we need money. In short idiots, we are a group not because we want to , but we are a group to earn much money." (well, not really directly, but I have this feeling. errr. .) "Suju says. ""We are Super Junior because we are one. We can't do this without ELF. " . Clearly, I could make them as role models . :) . What do you think? I'm correct right?

AN ELFs ordinary Diary..
Dear Diary,

Hey! This is me! Today's our 4th anniversary! yeey! Kudos! It's nice right? But, it would be nice if Kangin , Hangeng and Kibum oppa would comeback. Truly, that would be DAEBAK for me. But, I just hope the best for them. Kangin oppa, please come back safe from your military service. I know it would be tiring and hard, but, please come back to suju. ELF will take care of you. Hankyung oppa, would it kill you to leave a message in your minihompy? * devilish sweet smile* Like updating us how are you and what you are doing. Ever since that day. THAT day. er. You have never spoken to ELF. Please bear in mind that ELF loves you as always. And that we are SERIOUSLY AS HELL worried about you. Kibum oppa, ARE YOU STILL ALIVE? COME BACK as soon as possible. WE ALL MISS YOU and your smile. And to all HATERS out there. Please make more issues, as it makes us a STAR. Good to know there are still people who makes us famous in the NEWS world. It makes me teary eyed. aah. >:) .

Sincerely yours,

Tuesday, June 1, 2010

Í'm a liar. A BIG FAT LIAR. yes. huhuhu. T.T . I told you guys that I would be on Hiatusfor a long time. And guess what? I was WRONG CORRECT! But, in case that you have consulted the dictionary.

n., pl., -tus·es, or hiatus.
1.A gap or interruption in space, time, or continuity; a break: "We are likely to be disconcerted by . . . hiatuses of thought" (Edmund Wilson).
2.Linguistics. A slight pause that occurs when two immediately adjacent vowels in consecutive syllables are pronounced, as in reality and naive.
3.Anatomy. A separation, aperture, fissure, or short passage in an organ or body part.

WELL. I must say A BREAK wouldn't last for TWO years . AMPH. sorry for that. (HECK at me. Who am I even talking to. No one would even bother to read this. aigoo~) .

SO to, anyone out there. *breeze*, . aiggoo~ I'm so sorry. :((. Well, for sure I would be updating this every now and then. So , please find time to comment. Or PM me. or whatever. THANK YOU! KAMSAHAMNIDAA! ~~~


EunHae Pictures, Images and Photos

Fishy Elaine in the zone. More about me? Feel free to EXPLORE the depths of this BLOG.
|.Friendster.| .Facebook.| .Twitter.|

|.Crunchyroll.| .Plurk.| .Myspace. |

I told myself never to love, cuz I know that it hurts
" You're still young, the never ending road has many in store for you.."
I still believe in that
But, if ever.
Everything ends with nothing.
I'll be glad to accept the truth.
HEARTBREAK doesn't deserve me.
It's just too good to be true
-Gasuma, nomu mianhe-
~Elaine Joy Labsores

the sites.
Support : 'Aysh'.| SuperDuperLove (SJ).| Support: "Sir Ocampo". |

June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 June 2010 July 2011

Designer : Chili.
x o x o